Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 TIMMERMANS, Nina FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
2 WAAIJER, Sacha S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
3 TURKSTRA, Lianne S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
4 DI LEO, Livia SC AMSTERDAM 
5 PIT, Lisa   S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
6 VAN GRINSVEN, Luca   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
7 KOCKEN, Ulrieke   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
8 VAN HEUKELUM, Guusje   DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
9 VOSKAMP, Iris   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
TIMMERMANS, Nina
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
1 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 V4 D3 D3 5 0.63 28 21 +7
KOCKEN, Ulrieke
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 D2 D2 D3 D1 V4 D2 V4 V4 3 0.38 22 27 -5
TURKSTRA, Lianne
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
3 D1 V4 V4 D3 V4 D3 V4 D2 4 0.50 25 24 +1
DI LEO, Livia
SC AMSTERDAM
4 D3 V4 D2 V4 V4 D3 V4 V4 5 0.63 28 22 +6
VAN HEUKELUM, Guusje
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
5 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 D3 D1 V4 5 0.63 26 22 +4
PIT, Lisa
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
6 D0 D3 D3 D2 D1 V4 D0 V4 2 0.25 17 27 -10
WAAIJER, Sacha
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
7 D3 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 D3 5 0.63 28 23 +5
VAN GRINSVEN, Luca
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
8 V4 D3 D1 D0 V4 V4 D0 V4 4 0.50 20 22 -2
VOSKAMP, Iris
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
9 V4 D1 V4 D3 D3 D1 V4 D2 3 0.38 22 28 -6
Referee(s):
THIJSSEN, Edwin
S.V. LA PRIME
VAN TEESELING, Freek
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 TIMMERMANS, Nina FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.63  28  21  +7  Advanced
2 DI LEO, Livia SC AMSTERDAM  0.63  28  22  +6  Advanced
3 WAAIJER, Sacha S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.63  28  23  +5  Advanced
4 VAN HEUKELUM, Guusje   DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  0.63  26  22  +4  Advanced
5 TURKSTRA, Lianne S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
6 VAN GRINSVEN, Luca   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
7 KOCKEN, Ulrieke   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.38  22  27  -5  Advanced
8 VOSKAMP, Iris   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.38  22  28  -6  Advanced
9 PIT, Lisa   S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS  0.25  17  27  -10  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) TIMMERMANS, Nina
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  (1) TIMMERMANS, Nina
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) VOSKAMP, Iris
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(9) PIT, Lisa
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
  (8) VOSKAMP, Iris
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
(8) VOSKAMP, Iris
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
10 - 8
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
    (1) TURKSTRA, Lianne
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
(5) TURKSTRA, Lianne
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (5) TURKSTRA, Lianne
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) TURKSTRA, Lianne
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
 
  (4) VAN HEUKELUM, Guusje
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
 
(4) VAN HEUKELUM, Guusje
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
   
    (1) DI LEO, Livia
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(3) WAAIJER, Sacha
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (3) WAAIJER, Sacha
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) VAN GRINSVEN, Luca
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 7
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
  (6) VAN GRINSVEN, Luca
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
     
(6) VAN GRINSVEN, Luca
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
       
    (2) DI LEO, Livia
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(7) KOCKEN, Ulrieke
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  10 - 8   
  (7) KOCKEN, Ulrieke
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) DI LEO, Livia
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (2) DI LEO, Livia
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) DI LEO, Livia
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:08 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 DI LEO, Livia SC AMSTERDAM 
2 TURKSTRA, Lianne S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
3T VOSKAMP, Iris FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
3T VAN GRINSVEN, Luca SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
5 TIMMERMANS, Nina FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
6 WAAIJER, Sacha S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
7 VAN HEUKELUM, Guusje DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
8 KOCKEN, Ulrieke SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
9 PIT, Lisa S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS