Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 KOOIMAN, Anne Clair SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
2 JANS, Linda SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
3 KROESE, Katelijn SC AMSTERDAM 
4 KERSKES, Malika FENCING ERMELO 
5 VAN HEES, Puck SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
6 VAN SCHIE, Maaike S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
7 KARDOL, Klaartje S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
8 HAAN, Meike   S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
JANS, Linda
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 27 21 +6
KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 10 +25
VAN HEES, Puck
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
3 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.57 28 21 +7
KARDOL, Klaartje
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
4 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.43 22 31 -9
KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 29 17 +12
HAAN, Meike
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
6 D2 D0 D1 D4 D0 V5 D2 1 0.14 14 33 -19
VAN SCHIE, Maaike
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
7 D4 D1 D0 D4 D1 D3 V5 1 0.14 18 34 -16
KERSKES, Malika
FENCING ERMELO
8 D1 D4 D2 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.29 25 31 -6
Referee(s):
THIJSSEN, Edwin
S.V. LA PRIME

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 KOOIMAN, Anne Clair SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  1.00  35  10  +25  Advanced
2 KROESE, Katelijn SC AMSTERDAM  0.71  29  17  +12  Advanced
3 JANS, Linda SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.71  27  21  +6  Advanced
4 VAN HEES, Puck SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.57  28  21  +7  Advanced
5 KARDOL, Klaartje S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.43  22  31  -9  Advanced
6 KERSKES, Malika FENCING ERMELO  0.29  25  31  -6  Advanced
7 VAN SCHIE, Maaike S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.14  18  34  -16  Advanced
8 HAAN, Meike   S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS  0.14  14  33  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  (1) KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
(8) HAAN, Meike
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
15 - 1
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
    (1) KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
(5) KARDOL, Klaartje
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
  (4) KARDOL, Klaartje
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(4) VAN HEES, Puck
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 10
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
    (1) KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(3) JANS, Linda
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (3) KERSKES, Malika
FENCING ERMELO
 
   
(6) KERSKES, Malika
FENCING ERMELO
 
15 - 13
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
    (2) KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(7) VAN SCHIE, Maaike
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
  (2) KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 10
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:02 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 KROESE, Katelijn SC AMSTERDAM 
2 KOOIMAN, Anne Clair SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
3T KERSKES, Malika FENCING ERMELO 
3T KARDOL, Klaartje S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
5 JANS, Linda SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
6 VAN HEES, Puck SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
7 VAN SCHIE, Maaike S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
8 HAAN, Meike S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS