Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 DE WIJN, Day SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
2 VAN DEN BERGH, Eveline FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
3 KOOIMAN, Anne Clair SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
4 KROESE, Katelijn SC AMSTERDAM 
5 JANS, Linda SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
6 VAN SCHIE, Maaike S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
7 KERSKES, Malika 10  FENCING ERMELO 
8 JANSSEN, Luka   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
9 YOSHIMORI, Sakura   SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
10 LEYVRAZ, Sonja   S.V. A.E.W. 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE WIJN, Day
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 5 +12
JANS, Linda
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 D0 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 14 16 -2
LEYVRAZ, Sonja
S.V. A.E.W.
3 D0 D2 V5 D4 1 0.25 11 19 -8
YOSHIMORI, Sakura
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
4 D1 D4 D4 D0 0 0.00 9 20 -11
KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
5 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 10 +9
Referee(s):
VAN TEESELING, Freek
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.50 17 12 +5
JANSSEN, Luka
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 D0 D0 D3 D3 0 0.00 6 20 -14
VAN DEN BERGH, Eveline
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
KERSKES, Malika
FENCING ERMELO
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 14 +2
VAN SCHIE, Maaike
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
5 D2 V5 D4 D2 1 0.25 13 18 -5
Referee(s):
UITDEHAAG, Michiel
S.V. LA PRIME

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN DEN BERGH, Eveline FENCING CLUB ALMERE  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
2 KROESE, Katelijn SC AMSTERDAM  1.00  19  10  +9  Advanced
3 DE WIJN, Day SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.75  17  +12  Advanced
4 KERSKES, Malika 10  FENCING ERMELO  0.75  16  14  +2  Advanced
5 KOOIMAN, Anne Clair SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.50  17  12  +5  Advanced
6 JANS, Linda SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
7 VAN SCHIE, Maaike S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.25  13  18  -5  Advanced
8 LEYVRAZ, Sonja   S.V. A.E.W.  0.25  11  19  -8  Advanced
9 YOSHIMORI, Sakura   SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
10 JANSSEN, Luka   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) VAN DEN BERGH, Eveline
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  (1) VAN DEN BERGH, Eveline
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) YOSHIMORI, Sakura
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
(9) YOSHIMORI, Sakura
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
  (8) YOSHIMORI, Sakura
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
 
(8) LEYVRAZ, Sonja
S.V. A.E.W.
 
15 - 12
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
    (1) KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
(5) KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (5) KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
  (4) KERSKES, Malika
FENCING ERMELO
 
 
(4) KERSKES, Malika
FENCING ERMELO
 
   
    (1) KOOIMAN, Anne Clair
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
(3) DE WIJN, Day
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (3) DE WIJN, Day
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) DE WIJN, Day
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
  (6) JANS, Linda
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
     
(6) JANS, Linda
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
       
    (2) DE WIJN, Day
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(7) VAN SCHIE, Maaike
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
  (7) VAN SCHIE, Maaike
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(10) JANSSEN, Luka
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 10
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
    (2) KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (2) KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) KROESE, Katelijn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:10 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 KOOIMAN, Anne Clair SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
2 DE WIJN, Day SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
3T YOSHIMORI, Sakura SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
3T KROESE, Katelijn SC AMSTERDAM 
5 VAN DEN BERGH, Eveline FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
6 KERSKES, Malika FENCING ERMELO 
7 JANS, Linda SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
8 VAN SCHIE, Maaike S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
9 LEYVRAZ, Sonja S.V. A.E.W. 
10 JANSSEN, Luka SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH