Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 DEKKERS, Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
2 REMMEN, Maurits S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
3 EDRIDGE, Alec S.V. A.E.W. 
4 LIN YUAN, Tommy S.V. A.E.W. 
5 DIJKSTRA, Michael S.V. TRÉVILLE 
6 REMMEN, Frederik S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
7 DE VRIES, Ramon S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
8 ANTERSYN, Steven S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
9 DE VRIES, Florian 10  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
10 THEBES, Glenn 11  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
11 BENTIVOGLI, Leonardo 13  S.V. A.E.W. 
12 JIROUT, Honzik 13  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
13 KRAAIJEVELD, Arne 13  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
14 GELAUFF, Sep 16  S.V. A.E.W. 
15 STROOP, Preston   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
16 VOLLEBREGT DE BODE, Zeus X.N.N.   S.V. A.E.W. 
17 DEKKERS, Hugo   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE VRIES, Ramon
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
1 D0 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 8 16 -8
JIROUT, Honzik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
2 V4 D0 V4 V4 3 0.75 12 9 +3
DEKKERS, Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
3 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 3 +13
REMMEN, Frederik
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
4 V4 D3 D0 D0 1 0.25 7 14 -7
GELAUFF, Sep
S.V. A.E.W.
5 V4 D2 D0 V4 2 0.50 10 11 -1
Referee(s):
BEL, Erik
S.V. LA PRIME

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VOLLEBREGT DE BODE, Zeus X.N.N.
S.V. A.E.W.
1 D0 D1 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
BENTIVOGLI, Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W.
2 V4 D2 D3 D1 D0 1 0.20 10 16 -6
DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
3 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 11 +9
KRAAIJEVELD, Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
4 V4 V4 D3 V4 D2 3 0.60 17 15 +2
ANTERSYN, Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
5 V4 V4 D2 D3 D2 2 0.40 15 16 -1
REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
6 V4 V4 D3 V4 V4 4 0.80 19 9 +10
Referee(s):
JANSEN, Christian
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
EDRIDGE, Alec
S.V. A.E.W.
1 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 4 0.80 18 12 +6
LIN YUAN, Tommy
S.V. A.E.W.
2 D2 V4 V4 V3 D2 3 0.60 15 12 +3
DEKKERS, Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
3 D3 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
DE VRIES, Florian
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
4 D1 D1 V4 V4 D0 2 0.40 10 15 -5
THEBES, Glenn
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
5 D2 D2 V4 D3 D0 1 0.20 11 15 -4
STROOP, Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 V3 5 1.00 19 5 +14
Referee(s):
HARTINGS, John
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 STROOP, Preston   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  1.00  19  +14  Advanced
2 DEKKERS, Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  1.00  16  +13  Advanced
3 DIJKSTRA, Michael S.V. TRÉVILLE  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
4 REMMEN, Maurits S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.80  19  +10  Advanced
5 EDRIDGE, Alec S.V. A.E.W.  0.80  18  12  +6  Advanced
6 JIROUT, Honzik 13  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.75  12  +3  Advanced
7 LIN YUAN, Tommy S.V. A.E.W.  0.60  15  12  +3  Advanced
8 KRAAIJEVELD, Arne 13  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
9 GELAUFF, Sep 16  S.V. A.E.W.  0.50  10  11  -1  Advanced
10 ANTERSYN, Steven S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.40  15  16  -1  Advanced
11 DE VRIES, Florian 10  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.40  10  15  -5  Advanced
12 REMMEN, Frederik S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.25  14  -7  Advanced
13 THEBES, Glenn 11  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.20  11  15  -4  Advanced
14 BENTIVOGLI, Leonardo 13  S.V. A.E.W.  0.20  10  16  -6  Advanced
15 DE VRIES, Ramon S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.00  16  -8  Advanced
16T DEKKERS, Hugo   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
16T VOLLEBREGT DE BODE, Zeus X.N.N.   S.V. A.E.W.  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) STROOP, Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  (1) STROOP, Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) STROOP, Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(17) VOLLEBREGT DE BODE, Zeus X.N.N.
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  8 - 4
Ref:  THIJSSEN, Edwin  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (16) VOLLEBREGT DE BODE, Zeus X.N.N.
S.V. A.E.W.
 
 
(16) DEKKERS, Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
10 - 7
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
    (1) KRAAIJEVELD, Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
(9) GELAUFF, Sep
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (9) GELAUFF, Sep
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) KRAAIJEVELD, Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  THIJSSEN, Edwin  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
  (8) KRAAIJEVELD, Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(8) KRAAIJEVELD, Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
    (1) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
(5) EDRIDGE, Alec
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
  (5) EDRIDGE, Alec
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) EDRIDGE, Alec
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
  (12) REMMEN, Frederik
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
     
(12) REMMEN, Frederik
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
       
    (4) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
 
(13) THEBES, Glenn
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
  (13) THEBES, Glenn
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 2
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
  (4) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
 
(4) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
   
    (1) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
(3) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
  (3) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
(19) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
   
  (14) BENTIVOGLI, Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W.
 
     
(14) BENTIVOGLI, Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W.
 
       
    (3) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
(11) DE VRIES, Florian
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  9 - 5
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
  (11) DE VRIES, Florian
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) JIROUT, Honzik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
     
  (6) JIROUT, Honzik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
     
(6) JIROUT, Honzik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
       
    (2) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
 
(7) LIN YUAN, Tommy
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
  (7) LIN YUAN, Tommy
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) ANTERSYN, Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
   
  (10) ANTERSYN, Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
     
(10) ANTERSYN, Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
       
    (2) DEKKERS, Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(15) DE VRIES, Ramon
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  6 - 3
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
  (15) DE VRIES, Ramon
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) DEKKERS, Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
 
  (2) DEKKERS, Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(2) DEKKERS, Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:17 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 REMMEN, Maurits S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
2 DIJKSTRA, Michael S.V. TRÉVILLE 
3T KRAAIJEVELD, Arne SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
3T DEKKERS, Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
5 STROOP, Preston FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
6 EDRIDGE, Alec S.V. A.E.W. 
7 JIROUT, Honzik S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
8 ANTERSYN, Steven S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
9 LIN YUAN, Tommy S.V. A.E.W. 
10 GELAUFF, Sep S.V. A.E.W. 
11 DE VRIES, Florian S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
12 REMMEN, Frederik S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
13 THEBES, Glenn SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
14 BENTIVOGLI, Leonardo S.V. A.E.W. 
15 DE VRIES, Ramon S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
16 VOLLEBREGT DE BODE, Zeus X.N.N. S.V. A.E.W. 
17 DEKKERS, Hugo S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN