Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
2 NAWAR, Hassan SC AMSTERDAM 
3 ASSMANN, Timothy S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
4 SCHIJF, Hugo S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
5 DE GROOT, Joep S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
6 KEPPEL, Alec SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
7 LUGTENBURG, T. S.V. A.E.W. 
8 DE ROOIJ, Kevin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
9 WARREMAN, Daan 10  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
10 DEKKER, Tristan 11  FENCING ERMELO 
11 WEBER, Daan 12  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
12 DE WAAL, Dieter 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
13 KROON, Ivo 14  TSV RAPIER 
14 POST, Arnout 17  FENCING ERMELO 
15 HARMSEN, Atze 20  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
16 VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence 21  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
17 SUTTORP, Chiel   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
18 ROUBAILO, Niels   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
19 HOOGENDOORN, Lucas   S.V. D' ARTAGNAN 
20 ELSKAMP, Eren   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
21 STEG, Matias   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
22 PIEPER, Jesse   S.V. A.E.W. 
23 SPIEGELENBURG, Rick   S.V. EN CAVANT 
24 GERAEDS, Sjoerd   S.V. D' ARTAGNAN 
25 VIDELER, Jasper   S.V. BEAU GESTE 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 19 -1
WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
2 D4 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 20 20 0
HOOGENDOORN, Lucas
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
3 V5 D2 D3 D2 D0 1 0.20 12 22 -10
VIDELER, Jasper
S.V. BEAU GESTE
4 D1 V4 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 14 21 -7
DE ROOIJ, Kevin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
5 D4 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 21 20 +1
DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Referee(s):
ZOONS, Myrthe

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HARMSEN, Atze
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
1 V5 D4 V5 D2 D0 D0 2 0.33 16 23 -7
SUTTORP, Chiel
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 D1 D3 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 30 -23
GERAEDS, Sjoerd
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 D2 3 0.50 22 23 -1
STEG, Matias
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
4 D2 V5 D2 D0 D1 D1 1 0.17 11 27 -16
DEKKER, Tristan
FENCING ERMELO
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 4 0.67 26 15 +11
LUGTENBURG, T.
S.V. A.E.W.
6 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 10 +19
NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Referee(s):
JANSEN, Christian
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WEBER, Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
PIEPER, Jesse
S.V. A.E.W.
2 D0 D0 D1 D3 D4 0 0.00 8 25 -17
ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 15 +6
POST, Arnout
FENCING ERMELO
4 D3 V5 D4 D3 D4 1 0.20 19 21 -2
KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
5 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 21 0
Referee(s):
WEBER, Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SPIEGELENBURG, Rick
S.V. EN CAVANT
1 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
DE GROOT, Joep
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 19 +5
DE WAAL, Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
3 V5 D4 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 23 -2
SCHIJF, Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
4 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 18 20 -2
ELSKAMP, Eren
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
5 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
KROON, Ivo
TSV RAPIER
6 D2 D3 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 15 25 -10
Referee(s):
HARTINGS, John
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LUGTENBURG, T. S.V. A.E.W.  1.00  29  10  +19  Advanced
2 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 WEBER, Daan 12  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 NAWAR, Hassan SC AMSTERDAM  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
5 DE GROOT, Joep S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS  0.80  24  19  +5  Advanced
6 DEKKER, Tristan 11  FENCING ERMELO  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
7 SPIEGELENBURG, Rick   S.V. EN CAVANT  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
8 ASSMANN, Timothy S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
9 ELSKAMP, Eren   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
10 ROUBAILO, Niels   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.60  21  21  Advanced
11 VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence 21  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
12 KEPPEL, Alec SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
13 SCHIJF, Hugo S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
14 GERAEDS, Sjoerd   S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
15 DE ROOIJ, Kevin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
16 WARREMAN, Daan 10  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.40  20  20  Advanced
17 DE WAAL, Dieter 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.40  21  23  -2  Advanced
18 VIDELER, Jasper   S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
19 HARMSEN, Atze 20  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
20 POST, Arnout 17  FENCING ERMELO  0.20  19  21  -2  Advanced
21 HOOGENDOORN, Lucas   S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
22 STEG, Matias   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.17  11  27  -16  Advanced
23 KROON, Ivo 14  TSV RAPIER  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
24 PIEPER, Jesse   S.V. A.E.W.  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
25 SUTTORP, Chiel   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) LUGTENBURG, T.
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  (1) LUGTENBURG, T.
S.V. A.E.W.
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) LUGTENBURG, T.
S.V. A.E.W.
 
(17) DE WAAL, Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  THIJSSEN, Edwin  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (16) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(16) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
15 - 7
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
    (1) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
(9) ELSKAMP, Eren
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  THIJSSEN, Edwin  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (9) ELSKAMP, Eren
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
   
(24) PIEPER, Jesse
S.V. A.E.W.
 
15 - 11
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
   
    (8) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(25) SUTTORP, Chiel
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
 
  (8) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(8) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
15 - 3
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
    (1) NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(5) DE GROOT, Joep
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (5) DE GROOT, Joep
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(21) HOOGENDOORN, Lucas
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  ZOONS, Myrthe   
   
  (12) KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
     
(12) KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 3
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
     
    (4) NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(13) SCHIJF, Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (13) SCHIJF, Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(20) POST, Arnout
FENCING ERMELO
 
15 - 10
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
    (4) NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
  (4) NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(4) NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
    (1) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
(3) WEBER, Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (3) WEBER, Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) WEBER, Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(19) HARMSEN, Atze
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
  (14) GERAEDS, Sjoerd
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
 
     
(14) GERAEDS, Sjoerd
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
 
15 - 13
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
     
    (3) WEBER, Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(11) VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  ZOONS, Myrthe   
   
  (11) VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
       
(22) STEG, Matias
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
15 - 6
Ref:  ZOONS, Myrthe   
       
    (6) DEKKER, Tristan
FENCING ERMELO
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
     
  (6) DEKKER, Tristan
FENCING ERMELO
 
     
(6) DEKKER, Tristan
FENCING ERMELO
 
       
    (2) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(7) SPIEGELENBURG, Rick
S.V. EN CAVANT
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
 
  (7) SPIEGELENBURG, Rick
S.V. EN CAVANT
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(23) KROON, Ivo
TSV RAPIER
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
   
  (10) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
     
(10) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
15 - 6
Ref:  ZOONS, Myrthe   
     
    (2) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(15) DE ROOIJ, Kevin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
  (15) VIDELER, Jasper
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(18) VIDELER, Jasper
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
15 - 11
Ref:  THIJSSEN, Edwin  S.V. LA PRIME 
   
    (2) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
  (2) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(2) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:51 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
2 NAWAR, Hassan SC AMSTERDAM 
3T WEBER, Daan HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
3T ASSMANN, Timothy S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
5 LUGTENBURG, T. S.V. A.E.W. 
6 DEKKER, Tristan FENCING ERMELO 
7 ROUBAILO, Niels S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
8 KEPPEL, Alec SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
9 DE GROOT, Joep S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
10 SPIEGELENBURG, Rick S.V. EN CAVANT 
11 ELSKAMP, Eren FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
12 VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
13 SCHIJF, Hugo S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
14 GERAEDS, Sjoerd S.V. D' ARTAGNAN 
15 WARREMAN, Daan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
16 VIDELER, Jasper S.V. BEAU GESTE 
17 DE ROOIJ, Kevin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
18 DE WAAL, Dieter HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
19 HARMSEN, Atze DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
20 POST, Arnout FENCING ERMELO 
21 HOOGENDOORN, Lucas S.V. D' ARTAGNAN 
22 STEG, Matias S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
23 KROON, Ivo TSV RAPIER 
24 PIEPER, Jesse S.V. A.E.W. 
25 SUTTORP, Chiel SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH