Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 TULEN, Rafaël NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
2 POSTMA, Randy FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
3 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
4 VAN GILST, Roy SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
5 NAWAR, Hassan SC AMSTERDAM 
6 SCHIJF, Hugo S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
7 REMIE, Krije 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
8 KAMP, Leon 13  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
9 ASSMANN, Timothy 17  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
10 KEPPEL, Alec 18  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
11 VERHEUL, Julian 24  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
12 BEEN, Julian   SC NOORD 
13 DE JONG, Olivier   HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KAMP, Leon
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 D3 D4 V5 D3 D3 D2 1 0.17 20 25 -5
NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 25 19 +6
VAN GILST, Roy
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
3 V5 V5 D2 D3 D0 D4 2 0.33 19 25 -6
VERHEUL, Julian
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
4 D0 D3 V5 D3 D1 D0 1 0.17 12 27 -15
DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.50 21 24 -3
TULEN, Rafaël
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 24 17 +7
Referee(s):
WELINOW, Bozidar

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 D2 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
REMIE, Krije
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
BEEN, Julian
SC NOORD
4 D2 D0 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 6 25 -19
POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
SCHIJF, Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
6 D3 D4 D2 V5 D0 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Referee(s):
BEL, Erik
S.V. LA PRIME

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 POSTMA, Randy FENCING CLUB ALMERE  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 TULEN, Rafaël NSSV DON QUICHOTE  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
3 NAWAR, Hassan SC AMSTERDAM  0.83  25  19  +6  Advanced
4 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
5 ASSMANN, Timothy 17  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
6 REMIE, Krije 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
7 DE JONG, Olivier   HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
8 KEPPEL, Alec 18  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
9 VAN GILST, Roy SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
10 SCHIJF, Hugo S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
11 KAMP, Leon 13  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.17  20  25  -5  Advanced
12 VERHEUL, Julian 24  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
13 BEEN, Julian   SC NOORD  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  (1) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(9) VAN GILST, Roy
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  VON KONINGSLÖW, Bas  S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
  (8) KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(8) KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 9
Ref:  VON KONINGSLÖW, Bas  S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
 
    (1) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(5) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
  (5) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
   
(12) VERHEUL, Julian
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 8
Ref:  VON KONINGSLÖW, Bas  S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
   
    (4) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(13) BEEN, Julian
SC NOORD
 
  12 - 9
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
  (4) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(4) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
15 - 6
Ref:  UITDEHAAG, Michiel  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
    (1) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(3) NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  UITDEHAAG, Michiel  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (3) NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) NAWAR, Hassan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
(11) KAMP, Leon
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  UITDEHAAG, Michiel  S.V. LA PRIME 
   
  (6) KAMP, Leon
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
     
(6) REMIE, Krije
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 7
Ref:  UITDEHAAG, Michiel  S.V. LA PRIME 
     
    (2) TULEN, Rafaël
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
 
(7) DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  WELINOW, Bozidar   
 
  (7) DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(10) SCHIJF, Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
15 - 8
Ref:  WELINOW, Bozidar   
   
    (2) TULEN, Rafaël
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  WELINOW, Bozidar   
 
  (2) TULEN, Rafaël
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
 
(2) TULEN, Rafaël
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:30 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 POSTMA, Randy FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
2 TULEN, Rafaël NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
3T NAWAR, Hassan SC AMSTERDAM 
3T ASSMANN, Timothy S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
5 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
6 DE JONG, Olivier HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
7 KEPPEL, Alec SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
8 KAMP, Leon SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
9 REMIE, Krije SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
10 VAN GILST, Roy SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
11 SCHIJF, Hugo S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
12 VERHEUL, Julian SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
13 BEEN, Julian SC NOORD