Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 WARREMAN, Daan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
2 MARTENS, Thomas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
3 HOEVENAARS, Jari DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
4 LENDERINK, Raul DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
5 PIEPER, Jesse S.V. A.E.W. 
6 VAN GASTEL, Simon S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
7 DONKERS, Bink FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
8 REMMEN, Maurits S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
9 DEKKERS, Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
10 PLAISIR, Kimon 11  S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
11 DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen 13  S.V. AGILITE 
12 ROUBAILO, Niels 15  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
13 HUISKAMP, Tuyl 16  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
14 SELEN, Ben 16  S.V. D' ARTAGNAN 
15 PIT, Jarno 19  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
16 BEVERS, Jannes   DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
17 KAMSTRA, Leo   S.V. PROMETHEUS 
18 WAAIJER, Wessel   S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
19 VEENENBOS, Konrad   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
20 ROAN, Maingay   SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HUISKAMP, Tuyl
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 D4 D2 D3 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 14 30 -16
BEVERS, Jannes
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
2 V5 D1 D3 D2 D2 D2 1 0.17 15 29 -14
DONKERS, Bink
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 25 20 +5
WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D3 3 0.50 25 21 +4
ROAN, Maingay
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V3 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7
VAN GASTEL, Simon
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
6 V5 V5 D3 V4 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 15 +9
SELEN, Ben
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Referee(s):
JANSEN, Christian
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen
S.V. AGILITE
2 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 26 -2
ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
WAAIJER, Wessel
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
4 D1 D3 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
MARTENS, Thomas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
5 D2 D4 D3 V5 D4 D4 1 0.17 22 26 -4
VEENENBOS, Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
6 D0 D4 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 16 25 -9
LENDERINK, Raul
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
7 D3 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Referee(s):
ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PIEPER, Jesse
S.V. A.E.W.
1 V5 D4 D1 D2 D4 1 0.20 16 22 -6
DEKKERS, Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 D2 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
PLAISIR, Kimon
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
3 V5 D1 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 21 -5
KAMSTRA, Leo
S.V. PROMETHEUS
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
HOEVENAARS, Jari
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
PIT, Jarno
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
6 V5 D3 D2 D1 D0 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Referee(s):
VAN TEESELING, Freek
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ROUBAILO, Niels 15  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 HOEVENAARS, Jari DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 REMMEN, Maurits S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
4 ROAN, Maingay   SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
5 KAMSTRA, Leo   S.V. PROMETHEUS  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
6 VAN GASTEL, Simon S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.67  24  15  +9  Advanced
7 SELEN, Ben 16  S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
8 DONKERS, Bink FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
9 LENDERINK, Raul DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
10 WARREMAN, Daan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
11 DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen 13  S.V. AGILITE  0.50  24  26  -2  Advanced
12 DEKKERS, Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
13 PLAISIR, Kimon 11  S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
14 VEENENBOS, Konrad   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
15 PIEPER, Jesse S.V. A.E.W.  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
16 PIT, Jarno 19  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
17 MARTENS, Thomas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.17  22  26  -4  Advanced
18 BEVERS, Jannes   DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
19 HUISKAMP, Tuyl 16  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
20 WAAIJER, Wessel   S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  (1) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(17) MARTENS, Thomas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (16) MARTENS, Thomas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(16) PIT, Jarno
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
15 - 4
Ref:  ASSMANN, Timothy  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
    (1) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(9) LENDERINK, Raul
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (9) LENDERINK, Raul
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) DONKERS, Bink
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  WELINOW, Bozidar   
 
  (8) DONKERS, Bink
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
(8) DONKERS, Bink
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
   
    (1) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(5) KAMSTRA, Leo
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  VON KONINGSLÖW, Bas  S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
  (5) KAMSTRA, Leo
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) KAMSTRA, Leo
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  WELINOW, Bozidar   
   
  (12) DEKKERS, Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
     
(12) DEKKERS, Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
       
    (4) KAMSTRA, Leo
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
 
(13) PLAISIR, Kimon
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  VON KONINGSLÖW, Bas  S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
 
  (13) PLAISIR, Kimon
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
   
(20) WAAIJER, Wessel
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
15 - 14
Ref:  ASSMANN, Timothy  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
    (4) ROAN, Maingay
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (4) ROAN, Maingay
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
 
(4) ROAN, Maingay
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
   
    (1) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(3) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  VON KONINGSLÖW, Bas  S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
  (3) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
   
(19) HUISKAMP, Tuyl
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
  (14) VEENENBOS, Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
     
(14) VEENENBOS, Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
15 - 10
Ref:  WELINOW, Bozidar   
     
    (3) REMMEN, Maurits
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
   
(11) DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen
S.V. AGILITE
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  UITDEHAAG, Michiel  S.V. LA PRIME 
   
  (11) DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen
S.V. AGILITE
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen
S.V. AGILITE
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  UITDEHAAG, Michiel  S.V. LA PRIME 
     
  (6) VAN GASTEL, Simon
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
     
(6) VAN GASTEL, Simon
S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
       
    (2) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(7) SELEN, Ben
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (7) SELEN, Ben
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  UITDEHAAG, Michiel  S.V. LA PRIME 
   
  (10) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
     
(10) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
       
    (2) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(15) PIEPER, Jesse
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
  (15) PIEPER, Jesse
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
(18) BEVERS, Jannes
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
15 - 13
Ref:  WELINOW, Bozidar   
   
    (2) HOEVENAARS, Jari
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
  (2) HOEVENAARS, Jari
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
 
(2) HOEVENAARS, Jari
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 2:58 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 ROUBAILO, Niels S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
2 WARREMAN, Daan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
3T KAMSTRA, Leo S.V. PROMETHEUS 
3T REMMEN, Maurits S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
5 HOEVENAARS, Jari DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
6 ROAN, Maingay SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
7 DONKERS, Bink FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
8 DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen S.V. AGILITE 
9 VAN GASTEL, Simon S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
10 SELEN, Ben S.V. D' ARTAGNAN 
11 LENDERINK, Raul DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
12 DEKKERS, Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
13 PLAISIR, Kimon S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS 
14 VEENENBOS, Konrad FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
15 PIEPER, Jesse S.V. A.E.W. 
16 MARTENS, Thomas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
17 PIT, Jarno S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
18 BEVERS, Jannes DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
19 HUISKAMP, Tuyl SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
20 WAAIJER, Wessel S.V. ZAAL KARDOLUS