Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya SC AMSTERDAM 
2 MEULENAAR, Veerle SC NOORD 
3 BUTIN BIK, Elise S.V. BEAU GESTE 
4 JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria SC AMSTERDAM 
5 FELTKAMP, Mare SC AMSTERDAM 
6 VIDELIN, Simona SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
7 KOSTER, Tessa SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE 
8 BEZEMER, Victoire S.V. TER WEER 
9 BEZEMER, Charlotte S.V. TER WEER 
10 TEUBEN, Aurora   S.V. PALLÓS 
11 WITLOX, Fenna   S.V. COURAGE 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 0 +20
JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria
SC AMSTERDAM
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 13 +2
BEZEMER, Victoire
S.V. TER WEER
3 D0 D2 D2 V5 1 0.25 9 18 -9
VIDELIN, Simona
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
4 D0 D3 V5 D4 1 0.25 12 17 -5
TEUBEN, Aurora
S.V. PALLÓS
5 D0 D3 D3 V5 1 0.25 11 19 -8
Referee(s):
DE HAAS, Martijn
S.V. EN CAVANT

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
FELTKAMP, Mare
SC AMSTERDAM
1 D3 D2 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 21 -4
MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
BUTIN BIK, Elise
S.V. BEAU GESTE
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 14 +7
BEZEMER, Charlotte
S.V. TER WEER
4 D1 D0 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 10 20 -10
WITLOX, Fenna
S.V. COURAGE
5 V5 D2 D1 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 23 -14
KOSTER, Tessa
SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 17 +3
Referee(s):
SORBER, Peter
SC AMSTERDAM

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya SC AMSTERDAM  1.00  20  +20  Advanced
2 MEULENAAR, Veerle SC NOORD  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 KOSTER, Tessa SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE  0.80  20  17  +3  Advanced
4 JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria SC AMSTERDAM  0.75  15  13  +2  Advanced
5 BUTIN BIK, Elise S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
6 VIDELIN, Simona SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
7 TEUBEN, Aurora   S.V. PALLÓS  0.25  11  19  -8  Advanced
8 BEZEMER, Victoire S.V. TER WEER  0.25  18  -9  Advanced
9 FELTKAMP, Mare SC AMSTERDAM  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
10 BEZEMER, Charlotte S.V. TER WEER  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
11 WITLOX, Fenna   S.V. COURAGE  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  (1) DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(9) FELTKAMP, Mare
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  DE HAAS, Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT 
  (8) FELTKAMP, Mare
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(8) BEZEMER, Victoire
S.V. TER WEER
 
15 - 8
Ref:  DE HAAS, Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT 
 
    (1) DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(5) BUTIN BIK, Elise
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  DE RUITER, Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
  (5) BUTIN BIK, Elise
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(13) -BYE-    14 - 12
Ref:  DE HAAS, Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT 
 
  (4) JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(4) JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
    (1) MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
 
(3) KOSTER, Tessa
SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  DE RUITER, Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
  (3) KOSTER, Tessa
SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) KOSTER, Tessa
SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE
 
   
(11) WITLOX, Fenna
S.V. COURAGE
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  DE RUITER, Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
  (6) VIDELIN, Simona
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
     
(6) VIDELIN, Simona
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
15 - 5
Ref:  DE RUITER, Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
    (2) MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
 
 
(7) TEUBEN, Aurora
S.V. PALLÓS
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  VAN DER WEIDE, Rick  SC AMSTERDAM 
 
  (7) BEZEMER, Charlotte
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
(10) BEZEMER, Charlotte
S.V. TER WEER
 
15 - 11
Ref:  VAN DER WEIDE, Rick  SC AMSTERDAM 
   
    (2) MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  DE RUITER, Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (2) MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
 
 
(2) MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:49 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 MEULENAAR, Veerle SC NOORD 
2 DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya SC AMSTERDAM 
3T KOSTER, Tessa SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE 
3T JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria SC AMSTERDAM 
5 BUTIN BIK, Elise S.V. BEAU GESTE 
6 VIDELIN, Simona SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
7 FELTKAMP, Mare SC AMSTERDAM 
8 BEZEMER, Charlotte S.V. TER WEER 
9 TEUBEN, Aurora S.V. PALLÓS 
10 BEZEMER, Victoire S.V. TER WEER 
11 WITLOX, Fenna S.V. COURAGE