Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 ASSIES, Eva S.V. O.K.K. 
2 DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya SC AMSTERDAM 
3 SPLIT, Marcella SC NOORD 
4 VAN LEEUWEN, T.A. SC AMSTERDAM 
5 MEULENAAR, Veerle SC NOORD 
6 FELTKAMP, Mare SC AMSTERDAM 
7 BEZEMER, Charlotte   S.V. TER WEER 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 13 +10
FELTKAMP, Mare
SC AMSTERDAM
2 D3 D1 D0 V5 D3 1 0.20 12 24 -12
MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
SPLIT, Marcella
SC NOORD
4 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 12 +9
BEZEMER, Charlotte
S.V. TER WEER
5 D0 D4 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
ASSIES, Eva
S.V. O.K.K.
6 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Referee(s):
MIDDELVELD, Remco

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MEULENAAR, Veerle SC NOORD  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
2 DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya SC AMSTERDAM  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
3 SPLIT, Marcella SC NOORD  0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
4 ASSIES, Eva S.V. O.K.K.  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
5 FELTKAMP, Mare SC AMSTERDAM  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
6 BEZEMER, Charlotte   S.V. TER WEER  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
DNF VAN LEEUWEN, T.A. SC AMSTERDAM            Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
 
  (1) MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) MEULENAAR, Veerle
SC NOORD
 
(5) FELTKAMP, Mare
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
  (4) ASSIES, Eva
S.V. O.K.K.
 
 
(4) ASSIES, Eva
S.V. O.K.K.
 
15 - 12
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
 
    (1) DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(3) SPLIT, Marcella
SC NOORD
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
  (3) SPLIT, Marcella
SC NOORD
 
   
(6) BEZEMER, Charlotte
S.V. TER WEER
 
15 - 3
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
   
    (2) DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
 
  (2) DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:44 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 DHUIQUE-HEIN, Aliya SC AMSTERDAM 
2 MEULENAAR, Veerle SC NOORD 
3T SPLIT, Marcella SC NOORD 
3T ASSIES, Eva S.V. O.K.K. 
5 FELTKAMP, Mare SC AMSTERDAM 
6 BEZEMER, Charlotte S.V. TER WEER 
DNF VAN LEEUWEN, T.A. SC AMSTERDAM