Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 DIJKSTRA, Michael S.V. TRÉVILLE 
2 MOUSSET, Tycho S.V. TER WEER 
3 MAN, Yin S.V. TRÉVILLE 
4 SOEMOSEMITO, Damian SC NOORD 
5 DIJKSTRA, Thomas S.V. TRÉVILLE 
6 VERMAAS, Milo SC AMSTERDAM 
7 CORVELEIJN, Miller S.V. ZAAL HEEROOMS 
8 KOSTER, Fabian SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE 
9 BORST, Maarten SC NOORD 
10 SCHIPPER, August 12  S.V. TER WEER 
11 MEINDERSMA, Sytze 13  S.V. TRÉVILLE 
12 KOWALCZYK, Sil 14  SC AMSTERDAM 
13 DE KRUIJFF, Abbe 15  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
14 BRASPENNING, Luuk 16  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
15 AKESSON, Genesis   ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
16 NOOIJ, Jasper   SC AMSTERDAM 
17 CONEN, Pjotr   SC AMSTERDAM 
18 HETTEMA, Jetze   SC AMSTERDAM 
19 BOER, Wessel   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
20 ROMANOV, Feodor   SC AMSTERDAM 
21 ZUIDHOF, Chris   S.V. L' ASSAILLANT 
22 JODKS WILLIAMS, Julian   S.V. BEAU GESTE 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
NOOIJ, Jasper
SC AMSTERDAM
1 V4 D2 D0 V4 2 0.50 10 11 -1
CONEN, Pjotr
SC AMSTERDAM
2 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 16 -13
KOSTER, Fabian
SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE
3 V4 V4 D1 V4 3 0.75 13 7 +6
DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
4 V4 V4 V4 D2 3 0.75 14 5 +9
BORST, Maarten
SC NOORD
5 D1 V4 D1 V4 2 0.50 10 11 -1
Referee(s):
DE RUITER, Job
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
1 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 9 +11
JODKS WILLIAMS, Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
2 D2 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 18 10 +8
HETTEMA, Jetze
SC AMSTERDAM
3 D1 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 20 -18
MEINDERSMA, Sytze
S.V. TRÉVILLE
4 D2 D3 V4 D0 V4 2 0.40 13 13 0
CORVELEIJN, Miller
S.V. ZAAL HEEROOMS
5 D3 D3 V4 V4 V4 3 0.60 18 8 +10
AKESSON, Genesis
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
6 D1 D0 V4 D1 D0 1 0.20 6 17 -11
Referee(s):
WOJCIK, Emiel
S.V. A.E.W.

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VERMAAS, Milo
SC AMSTERDAM
1 D0 V4 V4 D1 2 0.50 9 10 -1
MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 1 +15
BRASPENNING, Luuk
S.V. BEAU GESTE
3 D1 D1 V4 D1 1 0.25 7 12 -5
BOER, Wessel
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
4 D1 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 4 16 -12
SCHIPPER, August
S.V. TER WEER
5 V4 D0 V4 V4 3 0.75 12 9 +3
Referee(s):
MIDDELVELD, Remco

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOWALCZYK, Sil
SC AMSTERDAM
1 V4 D0 D2 V4 V4 3 0.60 14 13 +1
ROMANOV, Feodor
SC AMSTERDAM
2 D2 D1 D0 V4 D0 1 0.20 7 18 -11
SOEMOSEMITO, Damian
SC NOORD
3 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 4 0.80 18 6 +12
DE KRUIJFF, Abbe
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
4 V4 V4 D1 V4 D1 3 0.60 14 11 +3
ZUIDHOF, Chris
S.V. L' ASSAILLANT
5 D2 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
DIJKSTRA, Thomas
S.V. TRÉVILLE
6 D1 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 17 7 +10
Referee(s):
DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MAN, Yin S.V. TRÉVILLE  1.00  16  +15  Advanced
2 MOUSSET, Tycho S.V. TER WEER  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3 SOEMOSEMITO, Damian SC NOORD  0.80  18  +12  Advanced
4 DIJKSTRA, Thomas S.V. TRÉVILLE  0.80  17  +10  Advanced
5 JODKS WILLIAMS, Julian   S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.80  18  10  +8  Advanced
6 DIJKSTRA, Michael S.V. TRÉVILLE  0.75  14  +9  Advanced
7 KOSTER, Fabian SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE  0.75  13  +6  Advanced
8 SCHIPPER, August 12  S.V. TER WEER  0.75  12  +3  Advanced
9 CORVELEIJN, Miller S.V. ZAAL HEEROOMS  0.60  18  +10  Advanced
10 DE KRUIJFF, Abbe 15  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  0.60  14  11  +3  Advanced
11 KOWALCZYK, Sil 14  SC AMSTERDAM  0.60  14  13  +1  Advanced
12T BORST, Maarten SC NOORD  0.50  10  11  -1  Advanced
12T NOOIJ, Jasper   SC AMSTERDAM  0.50  10  11  -1  Advanced
14 VERMAAS, Milo SC AMSTERDAM  0.50  10  -1  Advanced
15 MEINDERSMA, Sytze 13  S.V. TRÉVILLE  0.40  13  13  Advanced
16 BRASPENNING, Luuk 16  S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.25  12  -5  Advanced
17 ROMANOV, Feodor   SC AMSTERDAM  0.20  18  -11  Advanced
18 AKESSON, Genesis   ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  0.20  17  -11  Advanced
19 BOER, Wessel   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  0.00  16  -12  Advanced
20 CONEN, Pjotr   SC AMSTERDAM  0.00  16  -13  Advanced
21 ZUIDHOF, Chris   S.V. L' ASSAILLANT  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
22 HETTEMA, Jetze   SC AMSTERDAM  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
  (1) MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
(17) ROMANOV, Feodor
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  WOJCIK, Emiel  S.V. A.E.W. 
  (16) ROMANOV, Feodor
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(16) BRASPENNING, Luuk
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
10 - 7
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
 
    (1) MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
(9) CORVELEIJN, Miller
S.V. ZAAL HEEROOMS
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  DE RUITER, Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
  (9) CORVELEIJN, Miller
S.V. ZAAL HEEROOMS
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) CORVELEIJN, Miller
S.V. ZAAL HEEROOMS
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  DE RUITER, Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (8) SCHIPPER, August
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(8) SCHIPPER, August
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
    (1) MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
(5) JODKS WILLIAMS, Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  WOJCIK, Emiel  S.V. A.E.W. 
  (5) JODKS WILLIAMS, Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) NOOIJ, Jasper
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
(21) ZUIDHOF, Chris
S.V. L' ASSAILLANT
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
   
  (12) NOOIJ, Jasper
SC AMSTERDAM
 
     
(12) NOOIJ, Jasper
SC AMSTERDAM
 
10 - 8
Ref:  WEBER, Daan  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
    (4) DIJKSTRA, Thomas
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
 
(13) BORST, Maarten
SC NOORD
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  DE HAAS, Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT 
 
  (13) CONEN, Pjotr
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
(20) CONEN, Pjotr
SC AMSTERDAM
 
10 - 3
Ref:  DE JONG, Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
    (4) DIJKSTRA, Thomas
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
 
  (4) DIJKSTRA, Thomas
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
 
(4) DIJKSTRA, Thomas
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
    (1) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
(3) SOEMOSEMITO, Damian
SC NOORD
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  DE HAAS, Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT 
  (3) SOEMOSEMITO, Damian
SC NOORD
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SOEMOSEMITO, Damian
SC NOORD
 
   
(19) BOER, Wessel
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  DE HAAS, Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT 
   
  (14) VERMAAS, Milo
SC AMSTERDAM
 
     
(14) VERMAAS, Milo
SC AMSTERDAM
 
10 - 1
Ref:  DE JONG, Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
    (3) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
(11) KOWALCZYK, Sil
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
   
  (11) KOWALCZYK, Sil
SC AMSTERDAM
 
       
(22) HETTEMA, Jetze
SC AMSTERDAM
 
10 - 1
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
       
    (6) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  DE RUITER, Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
  (6) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
     
(6) DIJKSTRA, Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
       
    (2) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(7) KOSTER, Fabian
SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
 
  (7) KOSTER, Fabian
SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) KOSTER, Fabian
SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 9
Ref:  VAN DER WEIDE, Rick  SC AMSTERDAM 
   
  (10) DE KRUIJFF, Abbe
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
     
(10) DE KRUIJFF, Abbe
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
       
    (2) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(15) MEINDERSMA, Sytze
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  VAN DER WEIDE, Rick  SC AMSTERDAM 
 
  (15) MEINDERSMA, Sytze
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
(18) AKESSON, Genesis
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
Opponent no-show
Ref:  WEBER, Daan  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
    (2) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 2
Ref:  VAN DER WEIDE, Rick  SC AMSTERDAM 
 
  (2) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(2) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 2:01 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 MOUSSET, Tycho S.V. TER WEER 
2 MAN, Yin S.V. TRÉVILLE 
3T DIJKSTRA, Michael S.V. TRÉVILLE 
3T DIJKSTRA, Thomas S.V. TRÉVILLE 
5 SOEMOSEMITO, Damian SC NOORD 
6 KOSTER, Fabian SCHERMGROEP LA RAPIRE 
7 CORVELEIJN, Miller S.V. ZAAL HEEROOMS 
8 NOOIJ, Jasper SC AMSTERDAM 
9 JODKS WILLIAMS, Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE 
10 SCHIPPER, August S.V. TER WEER 
11 DE KRUIJFF, Abbe ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
12 KOWALCZYK, Sil SC AMSTERDAM 
13 VERMAAS, Milo SC AMSTERDAM 
14 MEINDERSMA, Sytze S.V. TRÉVILLE 
15 ROMANOV, Feodor SC AMSTERDAM 
16 CONEN, Pjotr SC AMSTERDAM 
17 BORST, Maarten SC NOORD 
18 BRASPENNING, Luuk S.V. BEAU GESTE 
19 AKESSON, Genesis ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
20 BOER, Wessel LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
21 ZUIDHOF, Chris S.V. L' ASSAILLANT 
22 HETTEMA, Jetze SC AMSTERDAM