Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 GIACON, Daniel SC AMSTERDAM 
2 DE RUITER, Job HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
3 SPLIT, Olivier SC NOORD 
4 ZOONS, Edo SC NOORD 
5 DE JONG, Olivier HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
6 DUALEH, Quincy S.V. TER WEER 
7 JANS KÖHNEKE, Teun SC AMSTERDAM 
8 JACQUES, Nathan 11  SC AMSTERDAM 
9 ZOONS, Axel 12  SC NOORD 
10 PROMMEL, Wouter Johan 13  SC AMSTERDAM 
11 STOCKMANN, Paul 15  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
12 JOEMRATI, Ashwan 17  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
13 BOSMAN, Niels 18  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
14 VERMEULEN, Olof 20  SC NOORD 
15 OLIE, Joep   S.V. TER WEER 
16 BEEN, Julian   SC NOORD 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
JANS KÖHNEKE, Teun
SC AMSTERDAM
1 D3 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
GIACON, Daniel
SC AMSTERDAM
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
JOEMRATI, Ashwan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
BOSMAN, Niels
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
4 D4 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 22 -8
DUALEH, Quincy
S.V. TER WEER
5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
BEEN, Julian
SC NOORD
6 D2 D1 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Referee(s):
RIJSENBRIJ, Hans
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE RUITER, Job
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
VERMEULEN, Olof
SC NOORD
3 D1 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
ZOONS, Axel
SC NOORD
4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 16 -1
JACQUES, Nathan
SC AMSTERDAM
5 D3 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Referee(s):
STIJLAART, Mats
S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZOONS, Edo
SC NOORD
1 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.50 15 13 +2
SPLIT, Olivier
SC NOORD
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
STOCKMANN, Paul
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
3 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 16 +1
PROMMEL, Wouter Johan
SC AMSTERDAM
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 11 +4
OLIE, Joep
S.V. TER WEER
5 D2 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Referee(s):
DE JONG, Marijn
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GIACON, Daniel SC AMSTERDAM  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 JOEMRATI, Ashwan 17  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
3 DE JONG, Olivier HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
4 DE RUITER, Job HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
5 SPLIT, Olivier SC NOORD  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
6 PROMMEL, Wouter Johan 13  SC AMSTERDAM  0.75  15  11  +4  Advanced
7 DUALEH, Quincy S.V. TER WEER  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
8 ZOONS, Edo SC NOORD  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
9 STOCKMANN, Paul 15  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.50  17  16  +1  Advanced
10 ZOONS, Axel 12  SC NOORD  0.50  15  16  -1  Advanced
11 JACQUES, Nathan 11  SC AMSTERDAM  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
12 JANS KÖHNEKE, Teun SC AMSTERDAM  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
13 BOSMAN, Niels 18  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
14 OLIE, Joep   S.V. TER WEER  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
15 VERMEULEN, Olof 20  SC NOORD  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
16 BEEN, Julian   SC NOORD  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) GIACON, Daniel
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  (1) GIACON, Daniel
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(16) BEEN, Julian
SC NOORD
 
15 - 1
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
    (1) GIACON, Daniel
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(9) STOCKMANN, Paul
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
  (8) ZOONS, Edo
SC NOORD
 
 
(8) ZOONS, Edo
SC NOORD
 
15 - 9
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
 
    (1) DE RUITER, Job
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
(5) SPLIT, Olivier
SC NOORD
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
  (5) JANS KÖHNEKE, Teun
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
(12) JANS KÖHNEKE, Teun
SC AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 7
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
    (4) DE RUITER, Job
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(13) BOSMAN, Niels
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
 
  (4) DE RUITER, Job
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(4) DE RUITER, Job
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
15 - 10
Ref:  RIJSENBRIJ, Hans  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
 
    (1) DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
(3) DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
  (3) DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(14) OLIE, Joep
S.V. TER WEER
 
15 - 3
Ref:  RIJSENBRIJ, Hans  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
   
    (3) DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(11) JACQUES, Nathan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
   
  (6) PROMMEL, Wouter Johan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
     
(6) PROMMEL, Wouter Johan
SC AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 7
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
    (2) DE JONG, Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(7) DUALEH, Quincy
S.V. TER WEER
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  RIJSENBRIJ, Hans  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
 
  (7) DUALEH, Quincy
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
(10) ZOONS, Axel
SC NOORD
 
15 - 10
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
   
    (2) DUALEH, Quincy
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(15) VERMEULEN, Olof
SC NOORD
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  RIJSENBRIJ, Hans  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
 
  (2) JOEMRATI, Ashwan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(2) JOEMRATI, Ashwan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
15 - 8
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:41 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 DE JONG, Olivier HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
2 DE RUITER, Job HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
3T DUALEH, Quincy S.V. TER WEER 
3T GIACON, Daniel SC AMSTERDAM 
5 JOEMRATI, Ashwan HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
6 PROMMEL, Wouter Johan SC AMSTERDAM 
7 ZOONS, Edo SC NOORD 
8 JANS KÖHNEKE, Teun SC AMSTERDAM 
9 SPLIT, Olivier SC NOORD 
10 STOCKMANN, Paul HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
11 ZOONS, Axel SC NOORD 
12 JACQUES, Nathan SC AMSTERDAM 
13 BOSMAN, Niels HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
14 OLIE, Joep S.V. TER WEER 
15 VERMEULEN, Olof SC NOORD 
16 BEEN, Julian SC NOORD