Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 NAWAR, Suhayl SC AMSTERDAM 
2 WANYAMA, Sam HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
3 WALET, Koen S.V. TRÉVILLE 
4 REUREKAS, Gijs S.V. TRÉVILLE 
5 SLUMAN, Patrick HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
6 KLINGE, Pascal ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
7 HVIID BOUWMAN, Elias ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
8 DE JONG, Nighel HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
9 DE WAAL, Sigert HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
10 MAN, Koen 10  S.V. TRÉVILLE 
11 DE MORÉE, Riley 13  S.V. TRÉVILLE 
12 MAN, Yin 14  S.V. TRÉVILLE 
13 HUERTA, Kylian 15  SC AMSTERDAM 
14 KONING, Servaes 16  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
15 FELTKAMP, Haiko 18  SC AMSTERDAM 
16 HEIJNE, Marek 21  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
17 DE GOEDE, Kick   SC AMSTERDAM 
18 JACOBS, Felix   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
19 BASTIAAN, Floris   HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
20 VAN LOON, Noah   TSV RAPIER 
21 DE ZEEUW, Tobias   S.V. BEAU GESTE 
22 MOUSSET, Tycho   S.V. TER WEER 
23 DIJKSTRA, Thomas   S.V. TRÉVILLE 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE WAAL, Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
1 D0 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 7 20 -13
DE JONG, Nighel
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
NAWAR, Suhayl
SC AMSTERDAM
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
DIJKSTRA, Thomas
S.V. TRÉVILLE
4 V5 D1 D1 D3 1 0.25 10 17 -7
KONING, Servaes
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
5 V5 D3 D1 V4 2 0.50 13 16 -3
Referee(s):
STIJLAART, Mats
S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HVIID BOUWMAN, Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
1 V5 D0 D1 V5 D2 2 0.40 13 19 -6
JACOBS, Felix
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
2 D0 D4 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
WANYAMA, Sam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
HEIJNE, Marek
S.V. BEAU GESTE
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 13 +9
DE GOEDE, Kick
SC AMSTERDAM
5 D4 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
MAN, Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Referee(s):
DE JONG, Marijn
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE MORÉE, Riley
S.V. TRÉVILLE
1 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
WALET, Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
3 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7
FELTKAMP, Haiko
SC AMSTERDAM
4 D1 D0 D1 V5 D1 1 0.20 8 18 -10
BASTIAAN, Floris
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
5 V5 D0 D0 D1 D0 1 0.20 6 23 -17
KLINGE, Pascal
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
6 D2 D2 D2 V2 V5 2 0.40 13 16 -3
Referee(s):
RIJSENBRIJ, Hans
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
REUREKAS, Gijs
S.V. TRÉVILLE
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 7 +15
MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
2 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
HUERTA, Kylian
SC AMSTERDAM
3 D1 D1 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 9 21 -12
VAN LOON, Noah
TSV RAPIER
4 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0
SLUMAN, Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 9 +12
DE ZEEUW, Tobias
S.V. BEAU GESTE
6 D1 D2 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Referee(s):
WEBER, Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 WALET, Koen S.V. TRÉVILLE  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 NAWAR, Suhayl SC AMSTERDAM  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
3 WANYAMA, Sam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 REUREKAS, Gijs S.V. TRÉVILLE  0.80  22  +15  Advanced
5 SLUMAN, Patrick HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.80  21  +12  Advanced
6 DE JONG, Nighel HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
7 HEIJNE, Marek 21  S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
8 MOUSSET, Tycho   S.V. TER WEER  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
9 DE MORÉE, Riley 13  S.V. TRÉVILLE  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
10 MAN, Yin 14  S.V. TRÉVILLE  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
11 MAN, Koen 10  S.V. TRÉVILLE  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
12 VAN LOON, Noah   TSV RAPIER  0.60  17  17  Advanced
13 KONING, Servaes 16  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
14 DE GOEDE, Kick   SC AMSTERDAM  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
15 KLINGE, Pascal ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  0.40  13  16  -3  Advanced
16 HVIID BOUWMAN, Elias ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
17 DIJKSTRA, Thomas   S.V. TRÉVILLE  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
18 FELTKAMP, Haiko 18  SC AMSTERDAM  0.20  18  -10  Advanced
19 HUERTA, Kylian 15  SC AMSTERDAM  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
20 BASTIAAN, Floris   HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.20  23  -17  Advanced
21 DE WAAL, Sigert HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
22 JACOBS, Felix   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
23 DE ZEEUW, Tobias   S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) WALET, Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
  (1) WALET, Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) WALET, Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
(17) DIJKSTRA, Thomas
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
  14 - 5
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
  (16) HVIID BOUWMAN, Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
 
(16) HVIID BOUWMAN, Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
15 - 3
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
 
    (1) WALET, Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
(9) DE MORÉE, Riley
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
  (9) DE MORÉE, Riley
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
 
  (8) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(8) MOUSSET, Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
    (1) REUREKAS, Gijs
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
(5) SLUMAN, Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
  (5) SLUMAN, Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) SLUMAN, Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(21) DE WAAL, Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  14 - 6
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
   
  (12) VAN LOON, Noah
TSV RAPIER
 
     
(12) VAN LOON, Noah
TSV RAPIER
 
15 - 13
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
     
    (4) REUREKAS, Gijs
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
 
(13) KONING, Servaes
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
 
  (13) KONING, Servaes
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
   
(20) BASTIAAN, Floris
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
15 - 11
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
   
    (4) REUREKAS, Gijs
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
 
  (4) REUREKAS, Gijs
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
 
(4) REUREKAS, Gijs
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
    (1) NAWAR, Suhayl
SC AMSTERDAM
 
(3) WANYAMA, Sam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
  (3) WANYAMA, Sam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) WANYAMA, Sam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(19) HUERTA, Kylian
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
   
  (14) HUERTA, Kylian
SC AMSTERDAM
 
     
(14) DE GOEDE, Kick
SC AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 14
Ref:  WEBER, Daan  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
    (3) WANYAMA, Sam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(11) MAN, Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  STIJLAART, Mats  S.V. PEGASUS ESCRIME 
   
  (11) MAN, Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
       
(22) JACOBS, Felix
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
15 - 3
Ref:  RIJSENBRIJ, Hans  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
       
    (6) DE JONG, Nighel
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco   
     
  (6) DE JONG, Nighel
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
     
(6) DE JONG, Nighel
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
       
    (2) NAWAR, Suhayl
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(7) HEIJNE, Marek
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
 
  (7) HEIJNE, Marek
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
   
(23) DE ZEEUW, Tobias
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
  13 - 11
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
  (10) MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
     
(10) MAN, Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE
 
15 - 2
Ref:  RIJSENBRIJ, Hans  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
     
    (2) NAWAR, Suhayl
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(15) KLINGE, Pascal
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (15) KLINGE, Pascal
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
   
(18) FELTKAMP, Haiko
SC AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 10
Ref:  SAID, Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
   
    (2) NAWAR, Suhayl
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (2) NAWAR, Suhayl
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) NAWAR, Suhayl
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:46 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 NAWAR, Suhayl SC AMSTERDAM 
2 REUREKAS, Gijs S.V. TRÉVILLE 
3T WALET, Koen S.V. TRÉVILLE 
3T WANYAMA, Sam HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
5 SLUMAN, Patrick HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
6 DE JONG, Nighel HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
7 MOUSSET, Tycho S.V. TER WEER 
8 MAN, Yin S.V. TRÉVILLE 
9 HEIJNE, Marek S.V. BEAU GESTE 
10 DE MORÉE, Riley S.V. TRÉVILLE 
11 MAN, Koen S.V. TRÉVILLE 
12 VAN LOON, Noah TSV RAPIER 
13 KONING, Servaes ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
14 KLINGE, Pascal ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
15 HVIID BOUWMAN, Elias ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
16 HUERTA, Kylian SC AMSTERDAM 
17 DE GOEDE, Kick SC AMSTERDAM 
18 DIJKSTRA, Thomas S.V. TRÉVILLE 
19 FELTKAMP, Haiko SC AMSTERDAM 
20 BASTIAAN, Floris HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
21 DE WAAL, Sigert HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
22 JACOBS, Felix LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
23 DE ZEEUW, Tobias S.V. BEAU GESTE