Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 GROZEVA, Ines S.V. P.S.V. 
2 ENDENDIJK CONESA, Sofía S.V. P.S.V. 
3 FAKOGLU, Hulya S.V. P.S.V. 
4 BUITENHUIS, Janessa S.V. SURTOUT 
5 VAN LAERE, Fleur SC AMSTERDAM 
6 BUITENHUIS, Vera   S.V. PORTHOS 
7 MEULEN, Demi   S.V. SURTOUT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GROZEVA, Ines
S.V. P.S.V.
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
FAKOGLU, Hulya
S.V. P.S.V.
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 11 +15
ENDENDIJK CONESA, Sofía
S.V. P.S.V.
3 D1 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
BUITENHUIS, Janessa
S.V. SURTOUT
4 D3 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
MEULEN, Demi
S.V. SURTOUT
5 D0 D3 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
BUITENHUIS, Vera
S.V. PORTHOS
6 D2 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 24 -4
VAN LAERE, Fleur
SC AMSTERDAM
7 D0 D2 D3 D4 V5 D3 1 0.17 17 26 -9
Referee(s):
GARDENIER, David
ASSV ESPRIT
DULFER, Hugo Jan
S.V. BEAU GESTE

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GROZEVA, Ines S.V. P.S.V.  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 FAKOGLU, Hulya S.V. P.S.V.  0.83  26  11  +15  Advanced
3 ENDENDIJK CONESA, Sofía S.V. P.S.V.  0.50  21  21  Advanced
4 BUITENHUIS, Janessa S.V. SURTOUT  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
5 BUITENHUIS, Vera   S.V. PORTHOS  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
6 VAN LAERE, Fleur SC AMSTERDAM  0.17  17  26  -9  Advanced
7 MEULEN, Demi   S.V. SURTOUT  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) GROZEVA, Ines
S.V. P.S.V.
 
  (1) GROZEVA, Ines
S.V. P.S.V.
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) GROZEVA, Ines
S.V. P.S.V.
 
(5) BUITENHUIS, Vera
S.V. PORTHOS
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
  (4) BUITENHUIS, Janessa
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(4) BUITENHUIS, Janessa
S.V. SURTOUT
 
15 - 3
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
 
    (1) GROZEVA, Ines
S.V. P.S.V.
 
(3) ENDENDIJK CONESA, Sofía
S.V. P.S.V.
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
  (3) ENDENDIJK CONESA, Sofía
S.V. P.S.V.
 
   
(6) VAN LAERE, Fleur
SC AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 8
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
   
    (2) FAKOGLU, Hulya
S.V. P.S.V.
 
 
(7) MEULEN, Demi
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
  (2) FAKOGLU, Hulya
S.V. P.S.V.
 
 
(2) FAKOGLU, Hulya
S.V. P.S.V.
 
15 - 5
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 12:39 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 GROZEVA, Ines S.V. P.S.V. 
2 FAKOGLU, Hulya S.V. P.S.V. 
3T BUITENHUIS, Janessa S.V. SURTOUT 
3T ENDENDIJK CONESA, Sofía S.V. P.S.V. 
5 BUITENHUIS, Vera S.V. PORTHOS 
6 VAN LAERE, Fleur SC AMSTERDAM 
7 MEULEN, Demi S.V. SURTOUT