Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 BUTIN BIK, Nathan S.V. BEAU GESTE 
2 PLANTINGA, Mika S.V. PROMETHEUS 
3 DE JONG, Aize S.V. SURTOUT 
4 GROOT NUELEND, Lars S.V. SURTOUT 
5 ENDENDIJK CONESA, Enrique S.V. P.S.V. 
6 HENDRIKS, Jasper S.V. SURTOUT 
7 DALEN, VAN, Tijn   S.V. SURTOUT 
8 BRINKER, Ysis   S.V. SURTOUT 
9 ZORGDRAGER, Vera   S.V. SURTOUT 
10 CHIANG, Enno   S.V. SURTOUT 
11 S.K. KRAXNER, Sylvana   S.V. SURTOUT 
12 RIESSEN, VAN, Philip   S.V. SURTOUT 
13 KOWALCZYK, Sil   SC AMSTERDAM 
14 SNIJDERS, Luuk   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
15 BUITENHUIS, Vera   S.V. PORTHOS 
16 NAGTEGAAL, Sebastiaan   S.V. SURTOUT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOWALCZYK, Sil
SC AMSTERDAM
1 D1 D2 V4 D3 1 0.25 10 16 -6
BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 3 +13
HENDRIKS, Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT
3 V4 D2 V4 V4 3 0.75 14 8 +6
S.K. KRAXNER, Sylvana
S.V. SURTOUT
4 D3 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 17 -11
DALEN, VAN, Tijn
S.V. SURTOUT
5 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.50 11 13 -2
Referee(s):
PLANTINGA, Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RIESSEN, VAN, Philip
S.V. SURTOUT
1 D2 V4 D1 D0 D2 1 0.20 9 17 -8
ZORGDRAGER, Vera
S.V. SURTOUT
2 V4 V4 D0 D0 D0 2 0.40 8 16 -8
BRINKER, Ysis
S.V. SURTOUT
3 D1 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
SNIJDERS, Luuk
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
4 V4 V4 V4 D2 D2 3 0.60 16 9 +7
ENDENDIJK CONESA, Enrique
S.V. P.S.V.
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 D1 4 0.80 17 6 +11
PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 5 +15
Referee(s):
GARDENIER, David
ASSV ESPRIT

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
CHIANG, Enno
S.V. SURTOUT
1 D3 D1 V4 D1 1 0.25 9 15 -6
BUITENHUIS, Vera
S.V. PORTHOS
2 V4 D0 V4 V4 3 0.75 12 9 +3
DE JONG, Aize
S.V. SURTOUT
3 V4 V4 D3 V4 3 0.75 15 6 +9
GROOT NUELEND, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
4 D3 D1 V4 V4 2 0.50 12 11 +1
NAGTEGAAL, Sebastiaan
S.V. SURTOUT
5 V4 D1 D1 D0 1 0.25 6 13 -7
Referee(s):
VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 PLANTINGA, Mika S.V. PROMETHEUS  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 BUTIN BIK, Nathan S.V. BEAU GESTE  1.00  16  +13  Advanced
3 ENDENDIJK CONESA, Enrique S.V. P.S.V.  0.80  17  +11  Advanced
4 DE JONG, Aize S.V. SURTOUT  0.75  15  +9  Advanced
5 HENDRIKS, Jasper S.V. SURTOUT  0.75  14  +6  Advanced
6 BUITENHUIS, Vera   S.V. PORTHOS  0.75  12  +3  Advanced
7 SNIJDERS, Luuk   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  0.60  16  +7  Advanced
8 GROOT NUELEND, Lars S.V. SURTOUT  0.50  12  11  +1  Advanced
9 DALEN, VAN, Tijn   S.V. SURTOUT  0.50  11  13  -2  Advanced
10 ZORGDRAGER, Vera   S.V. SURTOUT  0.40  16  -8  Advanced
11 KOWALCZYK, Sil   SC AMSTERDAM  0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
12 CHIANG, Enno   S.V. SURTOUT  0.25  15  -6  Advanced
13 NAGTEGAAL, Sebastiaan   S.V. SURTOUT  0.25  13  -7  Advanced
14 RIESSEN, VAN, Philip   S.V. SURTOUT  0.20  17  -8  Advanced
15 S.K. KRAXNER, Sylvana   S.V. SURTOUT  0.00  17  -11  Advanced
16 BRINKER, Ysis   S.V. SURTOUT  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
  (1) PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
(16) BRINKER, Ysis
S.V. SURTOUT
 
10 - 1
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
    (1) PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
(9) DALEN, VAN, Tijn
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
  (8) GROOT NUELEND, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(8) GROOT NUELEND, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
 
10 - 5
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
 
    (1) PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
(5) HENDRIKS, Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
  (5) HENDRIKS, Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(12) CHIANG, Enno
S.V. SURTOUT
 
10 - 9
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
   
    (4) DE JONG, Aize
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(13) NAGTEGAAL, Sebastiaan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
  (4) DE JONG, Aize
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(4) DE JONG, Aize
S.V. SURTOUT
 
10 - 2
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
    (1) PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
(3) ENDENDIJK CONESA, Enrique
S.V. P.S.V.
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
  (3) ENDENDIJK CONESA, Enrique
S.V. P.S.V.
 
   
(14) RIESSEN, VAN, Philip
S.V. SURTOUT
 
10 - 2
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
   
    (3) BUITENHUIS, Vera
S.V. PORTHOS
 
   
(11) KOWALCZYK, Sil
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
   
  (6) BUITENHUIS, Vera
S.V. PORTHOS
 
     
(6) BUITENHUIS, Vera
S.V. PORTHOS
 
10 - 7
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
     
    (2) BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
 
(7) SNIJDERS, Luuk
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
 
  (7) SNIJDERS, Luuk
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
   
(10) ZORGDRAGER, Vera
S.V. SURTOUT
 
10 - 2
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
   
    (2) BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
 
(15) S.K. KRAXNER, Sylvana
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
 
  (2) BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
 
(2) BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
10 - 8
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 12:25 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 PLANTINGA, Mika S.V. PROMETHEUS 
2 BUTIN BIK, Nathan S.V. BEAU GESTE 
3T DE JONG, Aize S.V. SURTOUT 
3T BUITENHUIS, Vera S.V. PORTHOS 
5 ENDENDIJK CONESA, Enrique S.V. P.S.V. 
6 HENDRIKS, Jasper S.V. SURTOUT 
7 SNIJDERS, Luuk LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
8 GROOT NUELEND, Lars S.V. SURTOUT 
9 DALEN, VAN, Tijn S.V. SURTOUT 
10 ZORGDRAGER, Vera S.V. SURTOUT 
11 KOWALCZYK, Sil SC AMSTERDAM 
12 CHIANG, Enno S.V. SURTOUT 
13 NAGTEGAAL, Sebastiaan S.V. SURTOUT 
14 RIESSEN, VAN, Philip S.V. SURTOUT 
15 S.K. KRAXNER, Sylvana S.V. SURTOUT 
16 BRINKER, Ysis S.V. SURTOUT