Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 STRIJK, Philippe S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
2 BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT 
3 FAAS, Quinton S.V. SURTOUT 
4 SCHAAFSMA, Bote SC AMSTERDAM 
5 BUSER, Jimi TSV RAPIER 
6 WILLEMSEN, Lars S.V. SURTOUT 
7 VAN DEN BUSKEN, Daan TSV RAPIER 
8 BERGMAN, Daan 13  S.V. PORTHOS 
9 KUILMAN, Joop   S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
10 WILBRINK, Jelle   S.V. SURTOUT 
11 KOWALCZYK, Fynn   SC AMSTERDAM 
12 VAN TEESELING, Liam   S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
13 LAPIDAIRE, Jasper   S.V. VÍVÁS 
14 BLEEKER, Alex   S.V. PORTHOS 
15 KEIJZER, Dorus   TSV RAPIER 
16 VAN KEMENADE, Mees   S.V. PORTHOS 
17 MUTSAERS, Matthijs   TSV RAPIER 
18 PRINS, Thom   S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
19 VELDWACHTER, Antonie   S.V. SURTOUT 
20 WAASDORP, Ryan   S.V. BEAU GESTE 
21 PLANTINGA, Henri   S.V. PROMETHEUS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
WILLEMSEN, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 15 +12
VAN TEESELING, Liam
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS
2 D0 V5 D1 D0 D0 D0 1 0.17 6 28 -22
LAPIDAIRE, Jasper
S.V. VÍVÁS
3 D3 D3 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.33 21 25 -4
VELDWACHTER, Antonie
S.V. SURTOUT
4 D0 V5 D1 D0 D2 D0 1 0.17 8 26 -18
VAN KEMENADE, Mees
S.V. PORTHOS
5 D3 V5 D4 V5 D1 D0 2 0.33 18 20 -2
VAN DEN BUSKEN, Daan
TSV RAPIER
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 16 +9
STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Referee(s):
SPEELMAN, Nico
NSSV DON QUICHOTE

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BUSER, Jimi
TSV RAPIER
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 10 +15
PRINS, Thom
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
2 D0 V5 D3 D1 D1 D4 1 0.17 14 29 -15
WAASDORP, Ryan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
3 D0 D4 D2 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
KEIJZER, Dorus
TSV RAPIER
4 D1 V5 V5 D0 V5 D3 3 0.50 19 24 -5
BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
KOWALCZYK, Fynn
SC AMSTERDAM
6 D1 V5 V5 D4 D0 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
BERGMAN, Daan
S.V. PORTHOS
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.50 23 23 0
Referee(s):
PLANTINGA, Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 8 +18
SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
MUTSAERS, Matthijs
TSV RAPIER
3 D1 D1 D2 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 29 -15
WILBRINK, Jelle
S.V. SURTOUT
4 D0 D2 V5 D0 D2 D1 1 0.17 10 27 -17
BLEEKER, Alex
S.V. PORTHOS
5 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 14 +9
KUILMAN, Joop
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
6 D0 D0 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 16 23 -7
PLANTINGA, Henri
S.V. PROMETHEUS
7 D0 D0 V5 V5 D0 D1 2 0.33 11 24 -13
Referee(s):
GARDENIER, David
ASSV ESPRIT

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T SCHAAFSMA, Bote SC AMSTERDAM  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
1T STRIJK, Philippe S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
3 BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
4 FAAS, Quinton S.V. SURTOUT  0.83  26  +18  Advanced
5 BUSER, Jimi TSV RAPIER  0.83  25  10  +15  Advanced
6 WILLEMSEN, Lars S.V. SURTOUT  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
7 VAN DEN BUSKEN, Daan TSV RAPIER  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
8 BLEEKER, Alex   S.V. PORTHOS  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
9 BERGMAN, Daan 13  S.V. PORTHOS  0.50  23  23  Advanced
10 KOWALCZYK, Fynn   SC AMSTERDAM  0.50  20  20  Advanced
11 KEIJZER, Dorus   TSV RAPIER  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
12 VAN KEMENADE, Mees   S.V. PORTHOS  0.33  18  20  -2  Advanced
13 LAPIDAIRE, Jasper   S.V. VÍVÁS  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
14 KUILMAN, Joop   S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
15 PLANTINGA, Henri   S.V. PROMETHEUS  0.33  11  24  -13  Advanced
16T MUTSAERS, Matthijs   TSV RAPIER  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
16T PRINS, Thom   S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
18 WILBRINK, Jelle   S.V. SURTOUT  0.17  10  27  -17  Advanced
19 VELDWACHTER, Antonie   S.V. SURTOUT  0.17  26  -18  Advanced
20 VAN TEESELING, Liam   S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS  0.17  28  -22  Advanced
21 WAASDORP, Ryan   S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
  (1) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(17) MUTSAERS, Matthijs
TSV RAPIER
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
  (16) MUTSAERS, Matthijs
TSV RAPIER
 
 
(16) PRINS, Thom
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
15 - 9
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
 
    (1) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(9) BERGMAN, Daan
S.V. PORTHOS
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
  (9) BERGMAN, Daan
S.V. PORTHOS
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) BERGMAN, Daan
S.V. PORTHOS
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
 
  (8) BLEEKER, Alex
S.V. PORTHOS
 
 
(8) BLEEKER, Alex
S.V. PORTHOS
 
   
    (1) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(5) BUSER, Jimi
TSV RAPIER
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
  (5) BUSER, Jimi
TSV RAPIER
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) BUSER, Jimi
TSV RAPIER
 
   
(21) WAASDORP, Ryan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
   
  (12) VAN KEMENADE, Mees
S.V. PORTHOS
 
     
(12) VAN KEMENADE, Mees
S.V. PORTHOS
 
15 - 7
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
     
    (4) FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(13) LAPIDAIRE, Jasper
S.V. VÍVÁS
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
 
  (13) LAPIDAIRE, Jasper
S.V. VÍVÁS
 
   
(20) VAN TEESELING, Liam
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS
 
15 - 10
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
   
    (4) FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
 
  (4) FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(4) FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
    (1) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(3) BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
  (3) BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(19) VELDWACHTER, Antonie
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
   
  (14) VELDWACHTER, Antonie
S.V. SURTOUT
 
     
(14) KUILMAN, Joop
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
15 - 5
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
     
    (3) BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(11) KEIJZER, Dorus
TSV RAPIER
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
   
  (11) KEIJZER, Dorus
TSV RAPIER
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) WILLEMSEN, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
     
  (6) WILLEMSEN, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
 
     
(6) WILLEMSEN, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
 
       
    (2) BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(7) VAN DEN BUSKEN, Daan
TSV RAPIER
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
  (7) VAN DEN BUSKEN, Daan
TSV RAPIER
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) VAN DEN BUSKEN, Daan
TSV RAPIER
 
   
(23) -BYE-    14 - 8
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
   
  (10) KOWALCZYK, Fynn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
     
(10) KOWALCZYK, Fynn
SC AMSTERDAM
 
       
    (2) SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(15) PLANTINGA, Henri
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
 
  (15) PLANTINGA, Henri
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
   
(18) WILBRINK, Jelle
S.V. SURTOUT
 
15 - 4
Ref:  SPEELMAN, Nico  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
   
    (2) SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 1
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
  (2) SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:21 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 STRIJK, Philippe S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
2 BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT 
3T FAAS, Quinton S.V. SURTOUT 
3T SCHAAFSMA, Bote SC AMSTERDAM 
5 BUSER, Jimi TSV RAPIER 
6 WILLEMSEN, Lars S.V. SURTOUT 
7 VAN DEN BUSKEN, Daan TSV RAPIER 
8 BERGMAN, Daan S.V. PORTHOS 
9 BLEEKER, Alex S.V. PORTHOS 
10 KOWALCZYK, Fynn SC AMSTERDAM 
11 KEIJZER, Dorus TSV RAPIER 
12 VAN KEMENADE, Mees S.V. PORTHOS 
13 LAPIDAIRE, Jasper S.V. VÍVÁS 
14 PLANTINGA, Henri S.V. PROMETHEUS 
15 MUTSAERS, Matthijs TSV RAPIER 
16 VELDWACHTER, Antonie S.V. SURTOUT 
17 KUILMAN, Joop S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
18 PRINS, Thom S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
19 WILBRINK, Jelle S.V. SURTOUT 
20 VAN TEESELING, Liam S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
21 WAASDORP, Ryan S.V. BEAU GESTE