Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 OBDEIJN, Bente SC AMSTERDAM 
2 FAAS, Quinton S.V. SURTOUT 
3 BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT 
4 STRIJK, Philippe S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
5 IMMING, Tim S.V. SURTOUT 
6 SCHAAFSMA, Bote SC AMSTERDAM 
7 BUSER, Jimi TSV RAPIER 
8 WILLEMSEN, Lars 11  S.V. SURTOUT 
9 BUITENHUIS, Marleen 101  S.V. PORTHOS 
10 TALBOT, Laura 102  SC AMSTERDAM 
11 CHIANG, Enli 103  S.V. SURTOUT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
WILLEMSEN, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
1 D3 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 10 20 -10
IMMING, Tim
S.V. SURTOUT
2 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.50 16 17 -1
STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
OBDEIJN, Bente
SC AMSTERDAM
4 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.50 15 15 0
BUITENHUIS, Marleen
S.V. PORTHOS
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 14 +4
Referee(s):
DULFER, Hugo Jan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
CHIANG, Enli
S.V. SURTOUT
1 D2 D1 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10
TALBOT, Laura
SC AMSTERDAM
5 V5 D2 D2 D1 D4 1 0.20 14 24 -10
BUSER, Jimi
TSV RAPIER
6 V5 D0 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 14 21 -7
Referee(s):
PLANTINGA, Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
GARDENIER, David
ASSV ESPRIT

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
2 SCHAAFSMA, Bote SC AMSTERDAM  0.80  20  10  +10  Advanced
3 FAAS, Quinton S.V. SURTOUT  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
4 STRIJK, Philippe S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
5 BUITENHUIS, Marleen 101  S.V. PORTHOS  0.75  18  14  +4  Advanced
6 OBDEIJN, Bente SC AMSTERDAM  0.50  15  15  Advanced
7 IMMING, Tim S.V. SURTOUT  0.50  16  17  -1  Advanced
8 BUSER, Jimi TSV RAPIER  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
9 TALBOT, Laura 102  SC AMSTERDAM  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
10 WILLEMSEN, Lars 11  S.V. SURTOUT  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
11 CHIANG, Enli 103  S.V. SURTOUT  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  (1) BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(9) TALBOT, Laura
SC AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
  (8) TALBOT, Laura
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(8) BUSER, Jimi
TSV RAPIER
 
15 - 8
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
    (1) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(5) BUITENHUIS, Marleen
S.V. PORTHOS
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
  (5) BUITENHUIS, Marleen
S.V. PORTHOS
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
 
  (4) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
 
(4) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
   
    (1) STRIJK, Philippe
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(3) FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
  (3) FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) FAAS, Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(11) CHIANG, Enli
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
   
  (6) OBDEIJN, Bente
SC AMSTERDAM
 
     
(6) OBDEIJN, Bente
SC AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 6
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
     
    (2) SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(7) IMMING, Tim
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
  (7) IMMING, Tim
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(10) WILLEMSEN, Lars
S.V. SURTOUT
 
15 - 12
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
   
    (2) SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
  (2) SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) SCHAAFSMA, Bote
SC AMSTERDAM
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:38 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 STRIJK, Philippe S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
2 SCHAAFSMA, Bote SC AMSTERDAM 
3T BOUWMAN, Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT 
3T FAAS, Quinton S.V. SURTOUT 
5 BUITENHUIS, Marleen S.V. PORTHOS 
6 OBDEIJN, Bente SC AMSTERDAM 
7 IMMING, Tim S.V. SURTOUT 
8 TALBOT, Laura SC AMSTERDAM 
9 BUSER, Jimi TSV RAPIER 
10 WILLEMSEN, Lars S.V. SURTOUT 
11 CHIANG, Enli S.V. SURTOUT