Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 VELTMAN, Mees S.V. P.S.V. 
2 WAASDORP, Ryan S.V. BEAU GESTE 
3 HENDRIKSE, Florian S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
4 PLANTINGA, Henri   S.V. PROMETHEUS 
5 PLANTINGA, Mika   S.V. PROMETHEUS 
6 BUTIN BIK, Nathan   S.V. BEAU GESTE 
7 ZORGDRAGER, Jelle   S.V. SURTOUT 
8 SCHREUDER, Thijmen   S.V. SURTOUT 
9 DOES, VAN DER, Christiaan   S.V. SURTOUT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCHREUDER, Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT
1 D3 D2 D2 D2 D0 D1 V5 D2 1 0.13 17 35 -18
DOES, VAN DER, Christiaan
S.V. SURTOUT
2 V5 D1 D0 D3 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.38 23 34 -11
ZORGDRAGER, Jelle
S.V. SURTOUT
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 13 +27
WAASDORP, Ryan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 4 0.50 27 28 -1
BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 6 0.75 36 22 +14
PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
6 V5 D4 D1 V5 D1 V5 D4 D3 3 0.38 28 28 0
PLANTINGA, Henri
S.V. PROMETHEUS
7 V5 V5 D1 D3 D3 D2 V5 D1 3 0.38 25 33 -8
HENDRIKSE, Florian
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS
8 D0 D2 D1 D3 D1 V5 D4 D1 1 0.13 17 39 -22
VELTMAN, Mees
S.V. P.S.V.
9 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 36 17 +19
Referee(s):
PLANTINGA, Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ZORGDRAGER, Jelle   S.V. SURTOUT  1.00  40  13  +27  Advanced
2 VELTMAN, Mees S.V. P.S.V.  0.88  36  17  +19  Advanced
3 BUTIN BIK, Nathan   S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.75  36  22  +14  Advanced
4 WAASDORP, Ryan S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.50  27  28  -1  Advanced
5 PLANTINGA, Mika   S.V. PROMETHEUS  0.38  28  28  Advanced
6 PLANTINGA, Henri   S.V. PROMETHEUS  0.38  25  33  -8  Advanced
7 DOES, VAN DER, Christiaan   S.V. SURTOUT  0.38  23  34  -11  Advanced
8 SCHREUDER, Thijmen   S.V. SURTOUT  0.13  17  35  -18  Advanced
9 HENDRIKSE, Florian S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS  0.13  17  39  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ZORGDRAGER, Jelle
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  (1) ZORGDRAGER, Jelle
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ZORGDRAGER, Jelle
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(9) HENDRIKSE, Florian
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  DULFER, Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
  (8) SCHREUDER, Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(8) SCHREUDER, Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT
 
15 - 5
Ref:  VAN STRIJKHEM, Laurent   
 
    (1) ZORGDRAGER, Jelle
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(5) PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
  (5) PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) PLANTINGA, Mika
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
 
  (4) WAASDORP, Ryan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
 
(4) WAASDORP, Ryan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
    (1) ZORGDRAGER, Jelle
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(3) BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
  (3) BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BUTIN BIK, Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  GARDENIER, David  ASSV ESPRIT 
   
  (6) PLANTINGA, Henri
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
     
(6) PLANTINGA, Henri
S.V. PROMETHEUS
 
       
    (2) VELTMAN, Mees
S.V. P.S.V.
 
 
(7) DOES, VAN DER, Christiaan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
  (7) DOES, VAN DER, Christiaan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) VELTMAN, Mees
S.V. P.S.V.
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  DULFER, Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
 
  (2) VELTMAN, Mees
S.V. P.S.V.
 
 
(2) VELTMAN, Mees
S.V. P.S.V.
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:06 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 ZORGDRAGER, Jelle S.V. SURTOUT 
2 VELTMAN, Mees S.V. P.S.V. 
3T PLANTINGA, Mika S.V. PROMETHEUS 
3T BUTIN BIK, Nathan S.V. BEAU GESTE 
5 WAASDORP, Ryan S.V. BEAU GESTE 
6 PLANTINGA, Henri S.V. PROMETHEUS 
7 DOES, VAN DER, Christiaan S.V. SURTOUT 
8 SCHREUDER, Thijmen S.V. SURTOUT 
9 HENDRIKSE, Florian S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS